題名:體育教師職涯專業發展階段之探討

體育教師專業發展應以追求教學卓越、提升教學品質及改善學習成效為重,體育課及教師存在的價值是不可取代。本文整合教師職涯專業發展階段之相關觀點,歸納出體育教師職涯專業發展五個階段:1.初任體育教師、2.基礎體育教師、3.勝任體育教師、4.精熟體育教師、5.專家體育教師。希望藉此提供明確並促進體育教師專業發展階段之形成,有利於師資培育機構安排課程及初任體育教師及早規劃及定位自我之參考。未來可透過深度訪談方式,探討國內優良體育教師之專業發展歷程,整合出更具時代價值的體育教師職涯專業發展階段。

Physical education teacher professional development should be based on the pursuit of teaching excellence, enhance the quality of teaching and improve Learning satisfaction. It is irreplaceable that value of teachers and physical education class. The current study based on the theory of teacher professional development stage. To synthesize the view of the professional career development stage of physical education (PE) teacher, and construct 5 stages of career development: 1. Beginner PE teacher, 2. Capable PE teacher, 3. Competent PE teacher, 4. Proficient PE teacher and 5. Expert PE teacher. In order to improving the formation of PE teachers’ professional development will be used in the institutions of teacher education to design the curriculum. And the beginner PE teachers should plan their career development. In the future, we can use the in-depth interviews method to discuss domestic excellent PE teachers' professional. We also can integrate PE teacher professional career stages more perfect.