題名:探討大專生性別平等議題融入學科教學活動設計之研究

本研究目的在了解學生對性別平等認知的現況,並探究性別平等議題融入教學活動後學生滿意度及認知的情形。抽樣對象為商科學生為主,採取立意抽樣方式,共抽取 45位學生,進行問卷調查。運用 SPSS進行平均數、標準差、獨立樣本 t檢定分析。研究結果顯示學生性別平等具高認知能力,透過教師提供教案設計、性別平等體驗等教學活動內容,顯示出同學對於性別平等教學滿意度高。另外,女生相對於男生在性別平等認知能力明顯較高。本研究提出未來在授課教材、課程經營與研究之建議。

The purpose of the research is to understand how well college students understand the current development of gender equality and to understand how well they are satisfied with the inclusion of the issues of gender equality to the curriculum as well as their cognition of the topic. Most of the students under scrutiny major in fields related to business. Forty-five students are randomly selected as proper samples and are asked to fill in questionnaires. The result of the research shows that students have high cognition toward gender equality. They are also highly satisfied with the teaching of gender equality in class because of the teacher’s course design and teaching activities. Besides, females seem to be more conscious of the topic than males. The research aims to offer suggestions to the study, teaching, and classroom management of gender equality.