題名:丹堤咖啡的服務創新之路--行動點餐的下一步

丹堤咖啡是一家在全省擁有127家門市的加盟連鎖咖啡店。在投入行動點餐的建置後,對用餐時段人潮的緩解,以及眾多會員的管理上,均獲得了不錯的改善。然而,面對經營環境的日趨複雜,以及消費者喜好的快速變化,丹堤更不能滿足於現狀!因此,如何運用資訊科技持續提供創新的服務模式,來維繫舊顧客、以及招攬新客人,便成為丹堤咖啡經營的重要課題。本個案希望藉由丹堤核心團隊的腦力激盪過程,讓學生瞭解新服務模式導入可能引發的問題。包括:加盟店主的抗拒、消費者的教育以及技術方面的問題等。並藉此導引未來新服務可能衍生的方向。在此同時,再帶入顧客關係管理與顧客忠誠度、連鎖加盟體系管理,以及智慧辨識服務等理論基礎與概念。

Dante Coffee is a chain franchise of coffee shop which has 127 branches in Taiwan. After conducting the service of mobile meal ordering, Dante Coffee not only solved the problems of large crowds in the meal time but also improved the efficiency of member’s management. However, with the gradual complexity of business environment and the fast changing of consumer preferences, Dante Coffee should not be satisfied and stop here. In order to keep regular and attract new customers, it is important for Dante Coffee to provide persistently innovative services. The purpose of this case study is to discuss issues about how Dante Coffee cope with the resistance from franchisee, how consumers learn to use the new service, and the consideration of system development. This case study also intends to introduce the concept of customer relationship management, the management of franchise chain and the services of intelligent identification.