題名:影響銀髮族乳製品攝取之知識、態度與行為之研究

根據國民營養調查報告中結果發現乳製品攝取在銀髮族群當中有不足現象,本研究目的為探討銀髮族乳製品攝取知識、態度與行為之間關係,並將進一步探討乳製品攝取之喜愛與排斥因素。總共回收有效問卷為 466份,結果發現。知識、態度、行為三者之間的相關性,乳製品攝取知識對攝取行為呈正相關,乳製品攝取態度對行為呈正相關。但乳製品攝取知識對攝取態度並不具相關性。乳製品攝取知識和態度對乳製品攝取行為具顯著影響。歸納本研究受訪者對乳製品攝取之喜愛與排斥因素,包括為了增加鈣質、飲食習慣、食品安全顧慮、乳糖不耐症、經濟因素、健康因素、方便性、乳製品味道。

Based on the national nutrition surveys result, dairy product consumption are less than average. The purpose of this study was to investigate the older adults’ knowledge, attitude and behavior of dairy product consumption. In addition, the barriers and facilitator of older adults dairy product consumption were discuss. A total of 466 valid questionnaires were collected. The correlations were found between dairy product consumption knowledge and behavior. Also, dairy product consumption attitude and behavior was correlated. The positively causal relationship between knowledge and attitude toward behavior were found. Older adults’ barriers and facilitator of daily product included to increase calcium intake, food safety concerns, lactose intolerance, economic factors, health factors, convenience, and flavors of dairy product.