題名:日本崎門朱子學的「智藏」論探析

朱子晩年的論著中有「智藏」這一觀點。日本以山崎闇齋為開山祖師的崎門朱子學派將這一「智蔵」視為朱子思想的重點、奧義而特別關注它,圍繞「智藏」開展非常熱烈的討論。因此,吾人可以認為,崎門朱子學的最大的特色就在將朱子「智藏」觀繼承、發展這一點。崎門朱子學者開展的各種「智藏」相關論述,由三宅尚齋編集的《智藏說》,在崎門學派之間傳承下來。吾人透過這部《智藏說》可以全面性地了解崎門朱子學者對「智藏」的具體看法。關於崎門朱子學的「智藏」論,歷來研究並未充分討論、分析。因此,本文主要以三宅尚齋《智藏說》收入崎門朱子學者對於「智藏」的相關論述作為探討、分析之對象,藉以闡明崎門朱子學「智藏」論的邏輯結構以及其背後思想。

This article explores the structure and background thought of Kimon School's chizo 智藏("store of wisdom") theory through Miyake Shosai's Chizosetsu 智藏說 and the discussion of chizo that discussed by Kimon School's scholars in it. Chizo was one of the viewpoint that created by Zhu Xi in his old age. In Japan, Kimon School, that the founder was Yamasaki Ansai saw chizo as a point of Zhu Xi's thought and discussed ardently on it. Therefore we can think that the mist outstanding feature of Kimon School is to receive and develop the viewpoint of chizo. The discussions on chizo were assembled by Miyake Shosai's Chizosetsu and we can comprehensively understand Kimon School's view to chizo through this Chizosetsu.