題名:從數據看見/創造使用者經驗--Shopping99菲律賓女性購物網站個案研究

本研究以Shopping99購物網站探討電子商務中數據與使用者經驗的關係。Shopping99以菲律賓為切入點,進軍東協女性電商市場。以案例與訪談研究Shopping99如何收集網路行為資訊,包含Google Analytics及Facebook,探討菲律賓女性消費偏好與經驗。Shopping99在台灣女性電商經驗值無法直接複製到菲律賓市場,而是藉由當地行為資訊做行銷依據。除了熱賣商品不同,菲國女性更具有衝動消費性格,容易受到誇大展示影片與限時折扣影響。Shopping99利用菲國電信商行動裝置上免費使用Facebook,強化與粉絲團互動,增加點擊率及轉換率。並透過量化與質化數據分析,精準掌握消費時機模式、產品偏好,提升公司商業智能管理。

This research aims at the connection between data and user experience in E-commerce. Shopping99 based on Philippine market, gradually stepped into Association of Southeast Asian Nations E-commerce market. By case study and interview researching how Shopping99 collects behavior data on Internet, including Google Analytics and Facebook consuming preference and experience of Philippine female. Shopping99 could not directly copy female E-commence experience in Taiwan to Philippine market. They count on local behavior data as marketing reference. Beside the difference of hot-selling products between two countries, Philippine female consumers are more impulsive consumption. They are easily affected by exaggerative demo video and sale for limited time only promotion. Shopping99 strengthened the interaction on Facebook fans group, raising CTR and BTR by the policy that browsing Facebook for free. They can predict consuming time mode, product preference and raise up business intelligence by qualitative and quantitative data analysis.