題名:高雄市政府建築物生產履歷之建置

高雄市發生芮氏規模6.4 級地震後,因單一建築物倒塌而最多人罹難之事故,各類檢討聲音也指向民間建築物管理監督密度是否不足之問題,在建築物生命週期從規劃、設計、施工、使用維護到拆除都必須向地方政府申請許可,故地方政府建築管理單位擁有建築物最完整的資料,因此要實現建築工程施工階段履歷資訊公開之目標。本研究以高雄市政府工務局首推建築物生產履歷計畫為例,以實際案例討論分析的方式建置一套建築物生產履歷之系統,了解高雄市政府推動建築物生產履歷系統的過程與目的,及各公會與示範之建商的使用需求與看法,由政府建築管理主管機關公開各項檢測資料及品管機制,藉由建築工程施工階段履歷建置確保其建築用料與施工品質,相對輔導正規經營企業者服務品質之提升,以作為日後推廣建築物生產履歷之發展基礎,未來,將朝向民間建築物生產履歷制度之建立與推動,強化建商自主管理,以更進一步保障市民居住之安全。

A residential building in Tainan collapsed during serious earthquake on 2016/02/06, and many people were killed in that accident. People started to question the quality of private building construction supervision. During the project life cycle, the builders are required to obtain permissions from the local government in order to move from one stage to another. As a result, the local authority department of building affairs keeps a substantial amount of records of building construction process. Therefore, it is important to achieve the objectives of resume information disclosure for building project during the construction stage. The research team developed a building construction traceability system for Kaohsiung City Government by cooperating with the department of building affairs, local builders, and several professional associations. Both the government and industry are surveyed to analyze the needs for the building construction traceability system. With the system in place, the builders are able to upload inspection records from construction site and can be traced anytime once the information is on the server. Through the establishment of build resume in construction stage, it is able to ensure the building materials and construction quality. Also, can relatively help the formal business enterprises to improve their service quality. It is expected that the system will provide a platform for keeping inspection records and improve the quality in the long run.