題名:化妝品包裝設計感性魅力因子比較研究--以臺灣與韓國粉餅品牌為例

本研究目的在探討與比較臺灣與韓國化妝品粉餅品牌包裝設計感性魅力因子之差異性與優劣勢,研究分為三階段:首先蒐集臺灣與韓國化妝品粉餅品牌包裝樣本及感性研究文獻;再以評價構造法針對高涉入族群做深度訪談,並對臺灣與韓國化妝品粉餅品牌包裝設計做魅力因子之調查,建立感性魅力因子之評價構造圖;接著以差異分析法比較消費者對於臺灣與韓國化妝品粉餅品牌包裝設計魅力因子之差異性,其研究結果得知兩者化妝品包裝設計呈現之差異性為:(1)化妝品選擇種類及樣式的多元化、(2)包裝設計風格的潮流性、(3)品牌形象的獨特性、(4)化妝品創新研發的新穎性。本研究結果能夠提供未來臺灣相關產品之設計業者在化妝品包裝設計之參考和依據。

This study aims to investigate and compare the differences between Taiwan and Korean cosmetic attractiveness factors. The research processes are mainly divided into three stages. The first stage includes the collection of samples from Taiwan and Korean cosmetic brands as well as research literature on emotions. The second stage aims to carry out in-depth interviews with high-involvement groups adopting the evaluation grid method, to investigate the attractive factors of Taiwan and Korean cosmetics and to establish the evaluation grid diagram of emotional attractive factors. The third stage compares the differences between consumer's attitudes toward Taiwan and Korean powder puffs' attractive factors adopting the difference analysis method. Finally, the result shows that (1) Brand designs are more versatile in terms of cosmetic styles. (2) It is recommended to try more versatile design styles. (3) Different creative product uniqueness attracts consumers. (4) The cosmetic brands launch new products and innovate continually. As a result of the study, it provides references and guidelines for Taiwan designers in designing cosmetic packaging in the future.