題名:青少年偏好導向之飲料寶特瓶造形設計

近年來,國內飲品消費深受重視,市售飲品種類繁多,飲料市場進入百家爭鳴的景象,其內容物與包裝造形亦趨為多元化,也深受消費者的關注與喜愛。青少年日常飲用飲品十分頻繁,但影響青少年購買飲品的動機,不外乎是飲品內容物與包裝的影響與選擇,其中飲品包裝為吸引消費者視覺上的第一感官體驗,故本研究針對飲品包裝造形作探討。 本研究旨在探討青少年對飲品包裝造形意象對選購飲品意願之影響,飲品生產業界或設計者之參考。研究方法運用文獻探討法、語意差異法、問卷調查及統計分析,進而提出建議。本研究共蒐集百餘組寶特瓶造形語彙,經選出 30組,進而調查青少年消費者喜好的造形形容詞語彙。問卷結果發現青少年對飲品包裝造形意象語彙選擇,偏向於新潮的、精緻的、獨特的、簡約的,而莊嚴的、粗曠的、複雜的、尖銳的的則較不受喜愛。因此,本研究將問卷調查結果,針對青少年族群喜好之保特瓶造形意象語彙分析,朝向新潮、極簡與流線之精緻造形意象,並進行設計符合青少年族群喜愛之寶特瓶參考造形。預期未來若能在飲品包裝造形特徵上,運用適當意象融入設計,再加上消費者喜好之飲品內容物,將可強化消費者購買意願,彼此相得益彰,在銷售量上應會有顯著差異。

For these years, the drink become popular than before. For the kinds of drink are multiple, the drink market is also competitive. The drink itself and the package is also multiple. Beside, the package are also cared by the customers. As we know the teenagers have a drink every day. For this reason above, both the drink and the package effect the teenagers’ choice of their purchasing motivation. Above all, the drink package attracts the customers’ eyesight best. In this paper, we try to have a discussion upon it, the drink package. This paper aims at discussing the influence of form image toward drink package for teenagers. We hope this paper could offer a suggestion for the drink business and package designers in the future. The research methods include information discussion, phrase discussion, questionnaire and statistic analysis and suggestions. In this paper, we collect a hundred phrases toward plastic bottles’ form and finally we pick up 30 terms to discuss the suitable terms of form for the teenagers. By the questionnaire, we find the phrase choice of drink package for teenagers are shown as following, creative, new fashion, delicate, unique and vivid, then the terms of rough, ugly, rugged and dull are not popular. Therefore, in this paper, we try to find the result of questionnaire and phrase analysis of form image toward drink package for teenagers show the trends, simple and delicate of fluid. By the way, we apply these results and make them to be the design reference toward plastic bottles. Besides, we hope to apply some suitable designs to the form of drink package and also accompany with the customers’ favorite drinks. For this reason above, we do believe the customers’ desire will grow up and also help the drink business have a positive improvement.