題名:服飾品牌企業標準色研究

台灣為已開發國家,食衣住行生活水準高,對於服飾的需求量大,自然成為國際服飾品牌爭相進駐的地區。近年來許多台灣有志者亦投入市場,自創服飾品牌。服飾品牌在台灣市場可說琳瑯滿目,競爭激烈。在服飾品牌形象的經營上,摒除服飾商品設計的變項,企業識別對品牌而言十分重要,而企業標準色彩是企業識別中最重要的要素。色彩影響消費行為的理論已廣泛應用,因此服飾品牌莫不審慎決定其企業標準色,以向消費者表達品牌定位。本研究以國際服飾品牌為例,以消費定位分為精品品牌、平價品牌、童裝品牌三個類別,並各取二十個品牌樣本,比較不同類別的服飾品牌在企業標準色選擇上的差異,藉此分析服飾品牌的市場定位,與企業標準色彩之間的關係。研究結果觀察出三個類別服飾品牌中,企業標準色的選擇與色彩的數量各有其趨勢或偏好,可看出目標消費族群的不同,對服裝品牌企業標準色的選擇上有著決定性的影響。

Taiwan, one of the developed countries, high standard of living, is a great demand for clothing; therefore, a lot of international apparel brands expanded their business in Taiwan. Recent years have seen people in Taiwan devoted to apparel industry and founded their own brands. Competition among apparel brands is intense in Taiwan. When it comes to brand, the brand color is the most important element in brand identity. For this reason, apparel brands take time to consider their brand colors, and then express their brand image to their target customers. This research takes international apparel brands for samples, and divides them into three classes, luxury brands, masstige brands, and children's clothing brands, and then chooses 20 samples for each class. This research compares the difference of the brand colors among the three classes, and analyzes the relation between brand color and brand position. The results show that in the different classes, there are different tendencies to the brand colors; moreover, the different target customer largely determines the decision of brand color.