題名:亞熱帶騎樓形式對於戶外行人舒適度影響之研究

騎樓為因應亞熱帶地區氣候而發展出的特有建築語彙,具地域建築特色,對於行人舒適度有重要影響。本研究為了解不同尺度騎樓對於亞熱帶地區高度發展都市環境中行人舒適度的影響,選擇台灣高層高密度都市發展完整的新北市台北大學特定計畫區中的「遠雄京都」為例,以三種不同形式之騎樓尺度進行分析比較。於2015年運用Testo480環境測量儀在氣候變化較劇烈的夏季及冬季進行風速、溫度、濕度的實地測量,並結合電腦數值模擬軟體ANSYS Fluent v16模擬三種騎樓形式:Case1(H/W=1.25)、Case2(H/W=1.54)、Case3(H/W=0.75)的溫濕度及風速,分析騎樓尺度改變對行人舒適度之影響。並將模擬結果代入RayMan v1.2進行生理等效溫度(PET)及新標準溫度(SET*)計算以分析行人熱舒適度。研究結果顯示,半戶外的騎樓建築型式可提供台灣行人舒適度較佳的活動空間。由實測結果顯示,夏季騎樓相較戶外可有效降溫12.2%。CFD模擬結果顯示,加深騎樓高度可有效改善騎樓夏季行人舒適度,PET值最高可提高2.4%。應用台灣特有的騎樓到現代高層建築規劃是塑造台灣特色風貌重要的策略,本研究結果可做為建築設計及都市規畫之參考依據。

Arcade is a unique architectural design of regional characteristic in response to the subtropical climate, with important implications for pedestrian comfort. Little is known about how and by how much different arcade designs affect pedestrian thermal comfort. This paper studies arcade's pedestrian thermal comfort effects in three different Height/Width Ratio(h/w) types(Case1(H/W=1.25) 、Case2(H/W=1.54) 、Case3(H/W=0.75)) of "Farglory Kyoto Community" in Xansha, New Taipei City. Both field measurements and simulation are employed to gather data such as temperature, humidity, velocity speed, PET, SET* etc. in 2015. The results confirm of role of arcade in improving pedestrian thermal comfort in subtropical buildings. Comparison among three cases reveals the impact of different design parameters (e.g height, width, depth) on the arcade pedestrian thermal comfort.