題名:缺課狀況及個人特質對五專生學習成效影響之研究--從校務研究觀點

面對少子化的衝擊,各校均需提高競爭力與良好的學習環境,以期在激烈的競爭市場脫穎而出。各校皆期望透過校務研究,找出提升學生學習成效的重要因素,以提供給學生適當的輔導,進而提高未來的就業競爭力。本研究從校務研究的觀點,探討影響大學學生學習成效的因素。有別於以往探討學生學習成效的相關研究均著重於教學法或教材創新面向,屬於微觀型的研究;然而本研究則以一所大學五專部的學生為研究對象,並以學籍基本資料與出缺勤紀錄作為探究學生學習成效的預測因素,是從學校經營者的角度所進行的整體型研究。本研究從學校相關系統中取得2229筆學生資料,經獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析與迴歸分析後,發現女學生的學習成效顯著優於男學生,非原住民學生的學習成效也顯著優於原住民學生;而學生的曠課時數與事假時數對於學習成效有負向顯著影響,此結果可以給學校相關單位做為輔導學生的依據。

Due to the impact of fewer children, schools should enhance their competitiveness and positive learning environments, in order to stand out in the highly competitive market. Through institutional affairs research, all schools intend to recognize the key factors to upgrade students' learning outcomes, in order to provide proper guidance for students and reinforce future competitiveness of employment. From the perspective of institutional research, this study explores the factors of university students' learning outcomes. Previous related research on students' learning outcomes focused on instructional methods or the innovation of teaching materials to conduct micro studies. However, this study treated the students of a five-year college of one university as subjects, and adopted the basic information of student status and records of presence and absence as predictive factors to probe into students' learning outcomes. This study, which is a macro study from the perspective of school administration, acquired 2,229 pieces of students' data from the school's related system. After t testing of the independent sample, One-Way ANOVA, and regression analysis, this study found that female students' learning outcomes are significantly superior to male students. Non-aboriginal students' learning outcomes are significantly superior to aboriginal students. Students' hours of skipping school and hours of personal leave significantly and negatively influence learning outcomes. The findings serve as reference for related school units to guide students.