題名:太宰春臺《朱氏詩傳膏肓》之思想主旨探論

臺灣學界對日人太宰春臺《朱氏詩傳膏肓》已有部分研究成果,大致論明太宰氏的《詩經》學觀點,並歸納出他對朱子《詩集傳》的論辨條例及方法,此文又深入析明太宰氏究竟辯證《詩集傳》的宗旨,並考察太宰氏如何將此主旨落實在他讀《詩》以及批評朱《傳》的方法中。透過對文獻的考察及分析,此文得出《朱氏詩傳膏肓》的主要寫作目的是為辨明《詩經》的政治功能。他認為《詩經》主要在展示人情現象,提供君子施政參考。《詩經》並不具備提供閱讀者勸善懲惡,進行自我道德修養的功能。於是在此主旨下,太宰春臺指出《集傳》之弊在於欲講明義理之學,過度探求詩歌作者情性、字句章法,忽略簡明讀《詩》的原則。透過此文的分析,對於太宰春臺論述《詩經》的主旨及方法可有更為一貫體系的了解,並且進一步了解日本學者對《詩經》在政治方面的應用思維。

The Taiwanese academic circles have already made some research results on Japanese Dazai Chuntai's "Zhu Shì Shi Chuan Gao Huang", and have made clear Dazai Chuntai's views and summarized his method of argument. This article again analyzes the main purpose of the dialectical Poetry Biography, and examines the way of Dazai Chuntai's criticism. Through the investigation and analysis of the literature, this article concludes that the main writing purpose of "Zhu Shì Shi Chuan Gao Huang" is to emphasize a political function of "The Book of Songs". He believes that "The Book of Songs" exhibits many human phenomena and provides a reference for governors to govern. The Book of Songs does not have the function of distinguishing good and evil and improving moral cultivation. Dazai Chuntai pointed out that Zhu Xi's mistake was to learn about reasoning, over-explore the author's emotions, and the writing method. Instead, he should simply read poetry. Through this thesis, you can learn more about Dazai Chuntai's study of "The Book of Songs", and learn more about Japanese scholars' application of "The Book of Songs".