題名:國中生知覺教師自主支持、自我效能和愉悅課業情緒之關係

本研究的目的在分析國中生知覺教師自主支持、自我效能和愉悅課業情緒的關係。基於研究目的,本研究蒐集三波縱貫資料,共抽取254位(男生137位)七年級學生為研究樣本;三波觀察資料採用結構方程模式進行分析。結果顯示本研究所建構的國中生知覺教師自主支持、自我效能和愉悅課業情緒的模式獲得觀察資料的支持。國中生第一次測量時知覺的教師自主支持可以提高第二次測量時的自我效能,而第二次測量時的自我效能又可以提高第三次測量時的愉悅課業情緒。本研究依據研究結果提出國中教育現場及未來研究的參考建議。

This study attempted to analyze the relationship among perceived teachers' autonomy support, self-efficacy, and academic enjoyment of junior high school students. The study adopted a longitudinal study design and collected data from 7th grade junior high school students (N = 254, 137 boys). Structural equation modeling was used to analyze the results. The study found showed that: (a) the model of perceived teachers' autonomy support, self-efficacy, and academic enjoyment constructed in this study well explained the empirical data observed; (b) the perceived teachers' autonomy support of students (T1) enhanced their self-efficacy, and their self-efficacy (T2) positively predicted their academic enjoyment (T3). Based on the study findings, implications, practice for junior high school teaching, and further research were discussed.