題名:後疫情時代餐飲業現況分析

疫情發生後,新習慣徹底改變過去的生活方式,使得社會中很多產業店家在營運上產生不好的影響,尤其是餐飲業,因此在疫情結束後的現在,消費者因為疫情的出現,對於餐飲業的期待與需求上的變化也是學術界目前熱烈探討的議題。本研究蒐集到的資料是可以直接有效地反映出消費者的認知,而非研究者或服務提供者的臆測。因此本研究提供了餐飲業實質上的建議,讓餐飲業在疫情後在高競爭的環境中能夠突破重圍,縮短消費者與餐飲業者的距離,更貼近消費者的想法,幫助餐飲業者提升消費者滿意度。

After the COVID-19 pandemic, new habits have completely changed the past lifestyle. This is a negative impact on the operations of many industries, especially for the restaurant industry. After the COVID-19 pandemic, consumers in expectancy and demand for the restaurant industry are changed also this topic in the academic community get desired discussions. The data collected in this study can directly and effectively reflect consumers' perceptions, rather than the conjectures of researchers or service providers. Therefore, this study provides substantial suggestions for the restaurant industry, so that the restaurant industry can conquer the highly competitive environment after the COVID-19 pandemic. The findings of this study can shorten the distance between consumers and restaurant operators, get closer to consumers' thoughts, and help catering operators increase their customer satisfaction.