題名:臺灣省現行高級中學入學制度改進之探討

本篇研究主要的目的在探討臺灣省目前高級中學新生入學制度之得失,以進一步 研擬提出改進本省高中入學制度之建議,使用的方法主要是採用調查分析法,首先蒐集各國 有關高中入學制度之文獻,進一步分析各國有關後期中等教育入學制度之特點。並彙整國內 輿論學者對高中聯招改進之意見作為問卷設計、調查分析之參考。研究結果,獲致初步結論 為:(一)高中入學考試仍以採用分區聯招,且以同一縣市的生活圈為主,朝「學區制」之 方向邁進。(二)公私立高中宜合併舉行,可朝簡化有關報考手續改進。(三)入學考試仍 以採用全省統一命題、聯合印卷為主,並選聘學科專家、心理測驗專家、高中及國中教師參 與以提昇題目之品質。(四)入學錄取標準宜兼採入學考試及國中在學五育成績為主。(五 )錄取分發宜採用登記分發方式辦理,且高中、職與五專應同時辦理。(六)增加辦理國中 畢業生推荐甄試入學之管道,以朝多元化入學之趨勢邁進。

The study is designed to discuss the current senior high school entrance examination system and to submit suggestions about improving the system through survey analysis. First, the literature on entrance examination systems among major countries in the world was investigated and their characteristics analyzed. Finally, some views of improvement from scholars were collected as the basis of questionnaire design and survey analysis. The conclusions of the study are as follows: 1. The entrance examination system of senior high schools should still focus on small area types for students coming from the same county or city. 2. The entrance examination of private senior high schools should be incorporated into the system and be given at the same time. 3. The examination system should use the same test items and adopt unified printing. The items should be prepared through the participation of specialists in subject areas, measurement and teachers from junior and senior high schools to upgrade the system. 4. The scores of being admitted should be set and include the examination scores and various grades in junior high school. 5. The students admitted to high school should be assigned through registration rations in accordance with their willingness. In addition, the assignments among senior high schools, senior vocational schools, and 5-year junior colleges should be done simultaneously. 6. More opportunities to go to senior high schools through recommendation should be provided for junior high school graduates.