題名:魏晉南北朝女教概述

史載魏晉南北朝之女教不在少數,惜大多亡佚, 如:〈女篇〉、〈女鑒〉、〈娣 姒診〉、〈貞順志〉、〈婦人訓誡集〉、〈女訓〉等,均僅見篇名而已,今可見者則有魏程 曉〈女典篇〉、西晉王廙〈婦德箴〉、西晉裴頠〈女史箴〉、。西晉張華〈女史箴〉、與《 顏氏家訓》之部份篇章。由此,本文以上述資料為基礎,簡介此代女教之主要內容--(一 )主張柔順、(二)摒除妒心、(三)提倡貞節、(四)注重胎教,以及其所反應之肯定母 教、端正世風等時代意義。

According to recorded history, a lot works in the field concening women education had been done during the Wei-Chin-Northern-Southern Dynasties. Unfortunately, most of them have been lost and only "Nutien" of Cheng Hsiao, "Woman Virtue" (Futechen) of Wang Yu, "Women History (Nushihchen) of Pei Sung, "Woman History" (Nushihchen) of Chang, Hua, and part of "Creed of the Yen Family" (Yenshihchiahsun) have been retained. This essay uses above retained material to introduce the contains of women education at that time including the proposal of being gentle and agreeable, overcoming jealousy, promoting virginity, taking care of prenatal education as well as the response to acknowledge mother education and correct common customs in the society.