題名:綜合營造廠人力資源規劃與配置模式之探討

隨著專業化分工的趨勢,營造廠的業務重心已由傳統的著重施工,逐漸轉變為以 管理為重心之形態。目前審議中的營造業法草案,將對國內營造廠的資格加以分級,明訂 綜合營造廠(總包商)營建管理的地位,以及專業廠商與綜合營造廠合作關係之確立。由 於工程環境日趨複雜,工程規模日益龐大且作業日漸艱鉅,綜合營造廠的營建管理能力, 將決定其在市場的競爭力與獲利。因此,營建管理的基本要素『人力資源』,逐漸成為綜 合營造廠經營策略的重要考量。本文藉由探討營造業人力資源規劃之影響因素,結合企業 經營策略與人力資源規劃理論,架構綜合營造廠人力資源規劃模式,並據以量化分析工程 專案管理之人力配置原則。

Human resource planning is a significant topic for general contractors who involved in multiprojects in the construction industry. The major role of general contractor is more focus on management and coordination rather than the construction itself. The purpose of this paper is to present a human resource planning and allocation model for general contractors to cope with the challenges and competitions in the construction market. This study investigate the processes for human resource planning based on several top contractors in Taiwan. A detail interview is conducted to reveal the decision factors for those contractors who had employed a formal human resource planning process. Combined with human resource planning theory, these factors are evaluated and analyzed to yield a systematic model for assisting general contractors in planning and allocating future human resources.