題名:《列朝詩集小傳》中的吳中文壇圖象

文學史的圖象不僅是單一的面相,僅由熟知的文學派別來詮解,往往容易忽略文學史的另一側面;對當時的社會文化心態,自無法有深入的體會。本文以《列朝詩集小傳 》作為切入點,進行吳中文壇的研究;從主要文人的提出,到文人群體的形成,筆者提出文人的遷徙與流動為明代初期吳中文風興盛之原因,文化家族的興盛以及家族之間的師友聯繫,組構了綿密的文人社群網路;從國初吳中高士與弘、正年間高士的對比,提供了隱逸面貌的二重形式,或為隱的堅持,或為市隱趣味;由時間正程推索,亦可上溯至元末顧阿瑛開展的「玉山風」。再以「風流」論釋吳中文人風格,其內涵為性情的本真、生活的趣味以及以藝自娛的生命型態。吳中文人長期而集體的在「創造」他們自己的人文圖象,也因著這種「創造」,吳中一詞不再僅是地域名稱、它也象徵博雅好古之風、尚趣求真的態度。

The aspects of Chinese literature history are diverse. The overall aspects could be neglected merely by readers' insight and decoding to distinguish the features of certain eras. It can't deeply realize social cultural manners in that time, in csae of explaining various literature schools. This paper aims to the "Lie Chao Shi Ji Xiao Zhuan" (a kind legends of chronological poetry in Wu shcool in Ming dynasty) for researching the literature society in Wu's. From the offering of literates' distinctions and the forming of their groups, the reasons of prosperity of literate activities in Wu's in early Ming dynasty would be presented vividly. In addition, the literates' social relationship are consisted of cultural families and contacting each other. There are two typological sorts to be contrasted there between anchorets in Guo-chu and in Hong Zheng period as follows. The first is the hermits' perseverance, and the second is the favor of the secluded in downtowns. Along the development chronologically, Yu Shan Feng by Gu A-yin in the late Yuan could be upstream, and distinguished/admirable Wu literates' discussed. The stylistic contents would be the personal nature, the life delight, and the artistic lives. Wu-zhong (in the literary area of "Wu") literates have created their own literary aspects in long span already. "Wu- zhong" is not only the region's name, but the symbolization of antiquarians' favor, and manners toward wxploring literary sincerity.