題名:我國中等學校行政病態之診斷研究--中部六縣市為例

在科層體制下,學校行政權力濫用的歷程或結果,稱為學校行政病態。學校行政病態可以分為內在參與病態與外在回應病態。其中內在參與病態包括疏離感(無力感、無意義感、無規範感、社會孤立感)、不公平感、過份順從感;外在回應病態包括無人性化、無回應性、無效率性。這些病態與學校行政效能:理性系統觀點、自然系統觀點、開放系統觀點學校行政效能,作相關研究,當作學校行政病態診斷的基礎。然後再運用脅迫型權威、參照型權威、專家型權威、法統型權威、酬賞型權威等權力策略,當作學校行政病態預防與治療的基礎。

Modern organizations usually are influenced by Weber's Bureaucracy extensively. Therefore, school members are damaged by the abuse of power called "The Pathology of School Administration. Furthermore, the misuse of power usually influences school administrative effectiveness. Thus, the inquiry in the diagnosis of school administrative pathology by school administrative effectiveness is very important.Also, to prevent and cure the pathology of school administration will be studied.

圖書論文

1.Cooms, G. Jr.(1992)。Organizational demography: Implication for The organization development practitioner。Research in sociology of organizations。London:JAI Press INC。  new window

2.French, John R. P. Jr.、Raven, Bertram(1968)。The Bases of Social Power。Group Dynamics。New York:Harper & Row。  new window