題名:融合內容與用戶手勢行為的用戶畫像構建系統設計與實現

【目的】開發移動端的文獻閱讀系統,通過利用在移動端的用戶手勢行為數據及手勢行為對應的內容,挖掘用戶興趣,構建用戶興趣畫像。【應用背景】融合內容與用戶行為的用戶畫像構建系統能夠挖掘用戶在閱讀文獻時的興趣,并進行用戶畫像構建。【方法】以移動平臺下的Web閱讀系統為工具,通過收集用戶在移動設備上瀏覽文獻產生的用戶手勢行為(單擊、雙擊、滑動、拖動、放大/縮小等)數據以及與用戶手勢行為相對應的文本內容,結合對應文本內容的瀏覽時間構建用戶模型。【結果】用戶在使用文獻閱讀系統時可以發現自己在閱讀文獻過程中的閱讀興趣,進行用戶興趣畫像構建。【結論】初步研究結果表明使用用戶手勢行為可以在一定程度上反映用戶的閱讀興趣,并進行用戶建模。該研究結論可以提高市場營銷和個性化推薦系統的效果。

[Objective] This paper constructs users profiles by gauging their interests from gesture behaviors and related contents from a mobile article reading system. [Context] Users profiles construction with content and gesture behaviors can identifies users' mobile reading interests and profiles effectively. [Methods] First, we collected user gesture behaviors(such as tap, double tap, swipe, drag, pinch in/out) as well as corresponding contents from a mobile article reading system. Second, we established the users model based on the collected data and reading time. [Results] Users could find their own reading interests while browsing papers with our system, which help us build users profiles. [Conclusions] Users gesture behaviors reveal their reading interests, which could improve the performance of marketing and personalized recommendation systems.