題名:明代築城規模研究

中國古代城墻是重要的歷史文化遺產,城池規模是古代筑城形制的重要表現內容之一。通過對反映明代筑城規模的城池城周數據的全面梳理與量化分析,探尋明代城池規模的分布規律,發現:明代城池規模表現出明顯的等級特征和地域特征。影響城池規模的因素,既有人為因素,包括等級、歷史、政治、經濟、人口等,又有客觀因素,包括位置、地理環境等,但在諸多因素中,城市的等級仍是主導明代城池規模的最重要因素。

Chinese ancient city wall is an important historical cultural heritage and the city scale is one of the important contents of ancient city form. Through the comprehensive and quantitative analysis of the perimeters reflecting the scale of city construction in the Ming Dynasty, the paper explores the distribution law of city in the Ming Dynasty. It is found that the scale of city in Ming Dynasty shows obvious hierarchy features and geographical features. The factors influencing the scale of a city include both man-made factors including hierarchy, history, politics, economy, and population, and objective factors including location and geographical environment. However, in many factors, the hierarchy of a city is still the most important factor that dominates the scale of a city in the Ming Dynasty