題名:中國近古新建都城的形態與規劃--從元明中都的考古復原和對比分析出發

元中都和明中都是中國近古時期完全新建于生地的兩座大型城址,它們與元大都、明清北京有密切的承繼關系,由于尚未完工就遭廢置,又長期保存于荒野或農村,城市遺跡保存得比較完整。本文根據對元中都考古數據的復原以及明中都設計尺度的分析,首先從營建背景和城市形態等視角對元明中都進行了比較;進一步,推測了元明中都的原初設計方案,將它們與《考工記·匠人》城市思想從邊界、出入口、核心功能區以及整合結構等4個方面進行比較,考察了《考工記》對中國近古都城規劃思想影響的變化趨勢。

Both the central capitals of Yuan and Ming Dynasties are two large cities completely built in the ancient times of China, which have close inheritance relations with the Great Capital of the Yuan Dynasty and Beijing in Ming and Qing dynasties. Since they have been abandoned before completion, and have been sitting in wilderness or rural areas for a long time, the city remains are relatively well preserved. Based on the restoration of the archaeological data of Central Capital of Yuan Dynasty and the analysis of the design scale of the Central Capital of Ming Dynasty, this paper firstly compares two capitals from the perspectives of construction background and urban form. Further, it speculates on the original design, by comparing them with the urban thinking of "Kaogongji·Artisan" from four aspects of boundary, entrance and exit, core functional area, and integration structure, therefore examining the changing trend of the influence of "Kaogongji" on the planning idea of China’s ancient capital cities.