題名:從《戰線》看戰爭報告文學的女性書寫

《戰線》是林芙美子作為"筆部隊"成員參加武漢會戰的成果,也是性別與政治結合的體現。這部女性書寫的男性神話嚴格地區分國民和非國民、男性和女性,對日本士兵和中國女性的態度與描寫方式反映出作者強烈的性別意識。軍部利用女性作家的影響力煽動帝國女性用勞動、生育等方式報答男性付出的犧牲,而女性作家則為了自身利益的最大化服務于國家權力。女性的野心隨著帝國的野心一起膨脹,將男性的戰線內化為女性自身的戰線。

The Battle Line,written by Hayshi Fumiko,was not only an embodiment of the combination of gender and politics,but also Hayashi Fumiko’s achievement as one of"Special Pen Forces"members who have participated in the Battle of Wuhan.This book’s male mythology,which was written from female perspective,clearly distinguishes nationals from non-nationals,men from women.And the manner in which Japanese soldiers treated Chinese women and the methods of description reflect the author’s strong gender awareness.The Imperial General Headquarters took advantage of female author’s influence to incite Japanese women to repay men’s sacrifice in the war by means of laboring and childbearing,while the female author chose to serve the country in order to maximize her private interests.Finally,the ambition of the female inflates with that of the empire,transforming men’s battle line into women’s battle line.