題名:少數民族傳統節慶變遷的動力機制--基於廣西防城港市京族聚居地434份問卷調查分析

本文以京族"哈節"為個案,以廣西防城港市京族聚居地434名京族人作為研究樣本,對少數民族傳統節慶變遷的動力機制進行分析。京族"哈節"變遷呈現功能復合性發展、節慶儀式世俗化、物質文化同質化和傳統技藝傳承困難等特征,這是由民族主體力量構成的原動力、國家行政力量構成的外部推力和市場力量構成的外部拉力共同作用的結果。促進少數民族傳統節慶健康發展,需要建立良好的動力機制,協調發展原動力、外部推力和外部拉力,為少數民族傳統節慶變遷提供良性循環動力。

Taking the Ha festival of the Jing peoples as a case,this paper chooses 434 Jing people from the Jing residential area in Fangchenggang city,Guangxi as study samples to analyze the dynamic mechanism of changes of traditional minority festivals. The analysis indicated that the change of Ha festival of the Jing represents characteristics of comprehensive development of function,secularization of festival ceremony,homogenization of material culture,and the difficulty of traditional skill inheritance,the results of combined actions of the motivation of the national subjectivity,the external impetus of the state administrative power and gravity of market forces. It argues that the promotion of healthy development of traditional minority festivals needs to set up good dynamic mechanism to coordinate development of motivation,external impetus and gravity,providing virtuous cycle impetus for the development of such festivals.