題名:青少年學習心理安寧感的發展研究

采用青少年EPOCH心理安寧感量表中文版對417名青少年進行了測查,檢驗了青少年EPOCH心理安寧感量表中文版在我國青少年群體中的信、效度。并對1759名中小學生進行了測查,發現青少年群體中在投入性、堅韌性、樂觀性、樂群性和愉悅性上重點校學生顯著高于一般校學生;女生在堅韌性和樂群性上顯著高于男生;隨年級的逐漸升高,青少年對投入性、堅韌性、樂觀性、樂群性和愉悅性的評價呈現逐漸降低的趨勢。

In order to assess the reliability and validity of EPOCH psychological wellbeing scale among Chinese adolescents, the present study investigated 417 primary and secondary school students. With another sample of 1759 primary and middle school students, this scale was administrated. It was found that the key school students were significantly higher in Engagement, Perseverance, Optimism,Connectedness and Happiness than the general school students, and girls were significantly higher than boys in Perseverance and Connectedness. With the increase in grade, all of the adolescent’s score patterns on Engagement, Perseverance, Optimism,Connectedness and Happiness showed a decreasing trend.