題名:閱讀中詞匯識別依賴詞內字序編碼的階段性特點:眼動證據

研究采用邊界范式,通過兩項實驗考察預視階段與注視階段詞內字序編碼對詞頻效應的影響,探討閱讀中詞匯識別依賴詞內字序編碼的階段性特點。實驗一發現,預視中詞內字序顛倒條件不影響詞頻效應,說明詞匯加工早期對詞內字序編碼的依賴性較為靈活;實驗二發現,注視中詞內字序顛倒條件導致詞頻效應消失,說明詞匯加工晚期階段較為嚴格地依賴于詞內字序編碼。綜合兩項實驗的結果可知,詞匯識別對詞內漢字順序編碼的依賴性隨著加工的深入而增強。

Present study investigated how character order encoding influence on word processing in Chinese reading. In the Experiment 1,using boundary paradigm, we manipulated the preview type of target words(preview identical word & preview transposed character noword). The results have showed that preview transposed character noword influenced the eye movement data, but it did not interrupt word frequency effects. Using boundary paradigm, there were also two display type of target word in Experiment 2:participants preview and fixate an identical word as the control, and participants preview the target word but when the eye cross the boundary the word was changed into transposed character noword. The results have shown that this manipulation influenced the eye movement data and eliminated the word frequency effect. The results of these two experiments indicted that both character order encoding in preview and fixation phrases interrupted word identification, and that word processing in preview phrase was not strictly depending on character order encoding, however the dependence become more strictly in fixation phrase.