題名:眼部情緒信息對疼痛共情影響的ERP研究

疼痛共情是個體對他人疼痛的認知和情緒反應。眼部信息在一定程度上反映著他人心理狀態。利用ERP技術,研究探討了平靜、悲傷、恐懼三種眼部情緒信息背景對疼痛共情的影響。結果發現,在P3成分上,平靜情緒引發的波幅大于悲傷、恐懼情緒引發的波幅。在P3、LPC成分上,疼痛場景刺激引發波幅大于非疼痛場景刺激引發的波幅。研究表明,眼部表達的不同情緒信息可影響疼痛共情相關任務中的晚期加工過程。

Pain empathy infers to individual’s perception and emotional response to others’ pain. The eye region information reflects people’s mental state to some certain. The study investigated the influence of calm, sad and fear eyes’ emotional information on pain empathy using ERP technique. The results showed that it was a significant difference in P3 component induced by different eye conditions. The amplitude in calm eyes condition was greater than that in sad eyes condition and in fear eyes condition. P3 and LPC had greater amplitude in pain judgement than that in no pain judgement. Different emotional information expressed by eye region affects late processing of pain empathy.