題名:學齡兒童早期漢語默讀流暢的發展軌跡及影響因素

流暢的閱讀在兒童學習中具有重要作用。對145名一年級兒童進行了歷時一年的三個時間點的追蹤研究,測查了他們的智力、字詞解碼、口語詞匯、口語流暢和默讀流暢,采用潛變量增長模型檢驗兒童早期的漢語默讀流暢是否呈現線性增長,并且考察默讀流暢的發展是否受語言相關技能(字詞解碼、口語詞匯、口語流暢)的影響。結果表明:(1)早期默讀流暢呈線性增長,起始水平和后期的增長速度不存在顯著相關,但二者均存在顯著的個體差異;(2)字詞解碼影響默讀流暢的起始水平,口語詞匯和口語流暢影響著默讀流暢的發展速度。

Reading fluency is important for academic learning. A sample of 145 initial primary students was followed up for one year and children’ silent reading fluency was examined for three times. Children were also tested by IQ, word decoding, oral vocabulary, oral reading fluency at the first wave. Latent growth modeling was used to examine children’s initial levels and growth in silent reading fluency and the predictions of initial levels and growth from word decoding, oral vocabulary, oral reading fluency. Results indicated that:(1) silent reading fluency increased linearly during grade one to grade two, and the initial levels and growth were found to be significantly variable, but both were not correlated significantly.(2) Word decoding contributed significantly to the initial levels of silent reading fluency. However, the growth of silent reading fluency was predicted significantly by oral vocabulary and oral reading fluency.