題名:社會比較與親組織不道德行為:社會比較理論的多層次視角

本研究旨在了解社會比較如何激發員工的親組織不道德行為。社會比較可以體現在不同方面:員工追求地位體現社會比較偏好,相對領導-成員交換關系體現社會比較信息,領導-成員交換關系差異體現社會比較環境。通過對91個團隊407名員工實施兩階段調查發現:相對領導-成員交換關系、追求地位、領導-成員交換關系差異促進親組織不道德行為。追求地位和領導-成員交換關系差異正向調節相對領導-成員交換關系和親組織不道德行為的關系。

The purpose of the present study is to understand how social comparison motivates employees’ unethical pro-organizational behavior(UPB). Social comparison is reflected in different aspects, specifically, the desire for status is an indicator of individual comparison preference; the relative leader-member exchange(RLMX) is social comparison information; the leader-member exchange(LMX) differentiation is a context for social comparison. Through a two-stage survey of 407 employees from 91 teams, the present study found that the RLMX, desire for status, and LMX differentiation promoted UPB. The desire for status and LMX differentiation positively moderated the relationship between RLMX and UPB.