題名:線上社交焦慮:社交媒體中的人際負性體驗

線上社交焦慮指個體在社交媒體交往情境中感知到的緊張和恐懼等人際負性體驗,包含隱私擔憂、交往焦慮和負面評價恐懼三個方面。線上社交焦慮可以通過質性分析法、實驗誘發法和問卷測量法進行研究。線上社交焦慮既會受到社交媒體自身特點、個體特征因素、網絡欺凌和文化因素的影響,還會對個體的心理與行為產生后效。未來研究者需要開發有效的本土化測量工具、探索其形成和作用機制、關注線上社交焦慮悖論以及推動對其干預。

Online social anxiety refers to the negative interpersonal experience such as tension and fear that people perceive in social media platforms,and generally includes three dimensions:privacy concern,interaction anxiety and fear of negative evaluation.It can be studied with qualitative analysis,experimental induction and questionnaires.Prior research indicates that online social anxiety is determined by the characteristics of social media itself,individual characteristic factors,cyberbullying as well as culture.Meanwhile,online social anxiety could also lead to social media burnout,affect the frequency,direction and way of users’ self-disclosure online,and induce online safety behaviors.Future research is expected to develop or revise effective localized scales,explore its psychological mechanisms,pay attention to the possible causes of online social anxiety paradox,and promote the intervention of online social anxiety.