題名:網絡社交媒體使用對青少年生活滿意度的影響:自我同一性狀態的中介作用

為考察網絡社交媒體使用對青少年生活滿意度的影響及其內在心理機制—自我同一性狀態的中介作用,采用問卷法對2634名青少年進行調查。結果表明:(1)網絡社交媒體使用無法直接預測青少年生活滿意度,但可以通過自我同一性狀態這一中介變量產生間接影響;(2)網絡社交媒體使用對青少年心理發展呈現雙重作用,既能通過加強成就型自我同一性狀態提高生活滿意度,也可以通過增強彌散型自我同一性狀態進而削弱青少年生活滿意度。

In order to investigate the adolescent’s psychological mechanism of the influence of online social media use on life satisfaction,2634 adolescents were recruited to participate in this survey. The results showed that: 1) the variable of online social media use did not predict the variable of life satisfaction directly, but self-identity status mediated the relationship between online social media use and life satisfaction of adolescents; 2) life satisfaction could be impacted in a positive or negative way by strengthening the achievement or diffusion status of self-identity, while adolescents using online social media.