題名:重新發現“再生產”:從勞動到社會理論

社會主義女性主義者在批判性繼承馬克思和恩格斯關于"雙重生命生產"和婦女解放議題的基礎上,進一步探討了"勞動力"這一特殊商品是如何以家庭和親屬關系為基礎實現再生產,并與資本主義制度維系相關聯的。本文從歷史唯物主義分析視角揭示了生產與再生產之間的"分離—依賴"矛盾,對理解和分析人口結構和生育政策調整背景下中國社會發展所面臨的性別、家庭與勞動議題具有重要的借鑒價值和現實意義。

On the basis of critically inheriting Marx and Engels ’s "double life production " and women’s liberation issues,socialist feminists further explore how the special commodity of "labor"can be reproduced on the basis of family and kinship relationships and connected with maintaining the larger capitalist system. The "separation-dependence " contradiction between production and reproduction revealed from the perspective of historical materialism analysis is a valuable reference and has practical significance for understanding and analyzing gender,family and labor issues during China’s social development against the background of population structure and reproductive policy adjustments.