題名:轉向、重構與餘問--當代法國個體社會學的進路

從上世紀90年代開始,個體社會學在法國日漸興起。出于對社會變遷和已有理論的反思,個體社會學學者試圖擺脫整體主義的視域,構建新的研究實踐。他們一方面從個體的自我解構、經驗組建、自主團結出發,分析主體性對現實環境的作用;另一方面,通過考察個體化進程對個體的影響來探究人際關系和結構系統的生成邏輯與內部矛盾。其分化的視角與立場逐漸形成了"詮釋型"和"批判型"兩種思路,也衍生出有關方法論、應用性與理論基質的爭議與余問。

Since the 1990 s, sociologies of the individual have been flourishing in France.Rethinking social changes and theoretical accumulation,sociologists of the individual intend to cast off the holistic perspective and carry out a new research practice. On the one hand,by focusing on self-deconstruction,the experiential construction,and the autonomic solidarity,they analyze the force of subjectivity on the real environment. On the other hand,they explore the formation logic and the internal contradictions in the interpersonal relationship and the structural system by examining the influence of individualization on individuals themselves. The differentiation of their visual angles and positions gradually formed two trains of thought,i. e. the"interpretative"and the"critical",which also induced debates and questions about the methodology,applicability and theoretical foundation of the sociologies of the individual.