題名:正念訓練對睡眠質量與日間警覺性的影響

為考察正念對睡眠質量與日間警覺性的影響,本研究將參與實驗的被試分為正念組與控制組,在八周訓練前后,采用五因素正念度量表(FFMQ)、匹茲堡睡眠質量指數量表(PSQI)與精神運動警覺性測試(PVT)進行測量。結果顯示:(1)正念組的后測FFMQ得分顯著高于前測,后測PVT任務反應時、反應延遲數與完成任務的疲勞自評差值顯著低于前測,控制組前、后測無顯著差異;(2)正念組的前測PSQI睡眠障礙維度得分顯著高于控制組前測,而兩組后測差異不顯著。研究證明,正念訓練可以提升個體正念水平與日間警覺性水平,并一定程度上改善個體的睡眠質量。

To investigate the effect of mindfulness on sleep quality and daytime vigilance,participants were randomly assigned to the mindfulness group and the control group.All of them were assessed with the Five Facet Mindfulness Questionnaire(FFMQ),Pittsburg Sleep Quality Index questionnaire(PSQI),and Psychomotor Vigilance Test(PVT) before and after eight weeks’ training.The results were as follows:1) After training,the FFMQ rating and daytime vigilance performance improved significantly in the mindfulness group.In addition,the subjective fatigue self-rating difference of PVT decreased significantly in the mindfulness group.However,there were no significant differences above these in the control group before and after eight weeks.2) Before training,the mindfulness group had a higher rating than the control group in the sleep disorder dimension of PSQI,while there was no significant difference after training.These findings suggested that mindfulness training could increase individuals’ mindfulness levels,promote their daytime vigilance,and improve their sleep quality effectively.