題名:青少年戀愛行為的同伴效應研究

在青少年發展過程中,同伴群體發揮著重要的作用。由于社會文化規范的限制,青少年往往抗拒同父母、教師溝通與異性交往的問題,同伴團體成為他們獲得社會支持、了解戀愛相關信息、習得與異性相處模式的重要渠道。本文基于"中國教育追蹤調查"數據,使用多水平回歸模型檢驗了青少年戀愛行為中的同伴效應。研究發現,核心同伴的戀愛行為會顯著提升青少年發生戀愛行為的可能性。就其影響機制而言,同伴的戀愛行為會改變團體內部對于戀愛的觀念和態度,從而引發青少年自身對戀愛的期待。此外,同伴規模在青少年戀愛行為的同伴效應中發揮調節作用。在人數較少的核心同伴團體內,戀愛行為的同伴效應會明顯增強。

Due to puberty and the influence of social media,some adolescents start to conceive and establish romantic relationships with peers.Given the social and cultural norms,it is hard for adolescents to communicate with parents and teachers but tend to refer to peer groups for social support and information as well as to learn to communicate with the other gender.Based on two sets of China Education Panel Survey data,this study applies the hierarchical linear modeling to analyze the peer effect in adolescent romantic relationships.This study shows that peer group’s romantic involvement significantly increases one’s probability of participating in romantic relationship.In addition,peer’s love affairs can influence peer group’s norms regarding the romantic relationship and thus enhance one’s involvement in the future.The size of peer groups plays a moderating role in the peer effect of adolescent romantic relationships.In core peer groups which contain fewer members,the peer effect of adolescent romantic relationships increases significantly.