題名:中國古代統一多民族國家的一體化機制分析

自秦漢起,中國就成為統一多民族國家。多元起源的中華民族,內部不同群體在幾千年的時間里不斷向一體化邁進,維持著和平、統一的主流,保持著對中華文明較高的認同感。這既有自然地理的因素,但更多的體現為主觀構建的結果,是一種體制機制的成功。中國古代統一多民族國家的一體化機制包括政治、經濟、文化等多種要素,是綜合作用的結果。分析中國古代統一多民族國家的一體化機制,有助于深化對中華民族多元一體結構的認識,對于當前提升中華民族的整體凝聚力和認同感也有重要的借鑒啟示價值。

Since the Qin and Han Dynasties,China has become a unified multi-national state. Chinese nation has diverse origins,and its internal different groups move forward to integration constantly. It maintains the the mainstream of peace,unity and a high sense identity of Chinese civilization. It has both natural and geographical factors. However,it is reflected in the results of the subjective construction. It is a kind of success in institutional mechanisms. The integration mechanism of the unified multi-national state in ancient China includes the political, economic, cultural and any other factors. It is the result of the integrative function. Analysis on the integration mechanism of multi-national state in ancient China is helpful to deepen the understanding of the structure of pluralistic integration of the Chinese nation. It has an important reference and enlightenment value to enhance Chinese nation’s overall cohesion and identity.