題名:《貝奧武甫》與《格薩爾》之異同比較研究

貝奧武甫》是歐洲文學的三大史詩之一,是現存古英語文學中最偉大之作,也是歐洲最早的方言史詩。藏族英雄史詩《格薩爾》是中國的三大史詩之一,被譽為"世界上規模最為宏大的英雄史詩"。二者之間有很多相似之處,也有不少個性差異。從結構特征、美學特征、宗教特征三個角度入手,對兩部史詩進行分析和比較研究,必將有助于深入了解《格薩爾》的藝術魅力、文化內涵和文學價值,推動《格薩爾》文化的發展。

Beowulf is one of the three major epics in the European literature. It is the greatest works in the existing Old English literature and also the earliest epic written in dialect in Europe. The Tibetan epic Gesar is one of China’s three great epics,known as "the most grandiose epic in the world". There are a lot of similarities and differences between the two epics. This article analyzes and compares the two epics in three angels of the structure characteristic, aesthetic characteristics and religious features,which will help to further understand Gesar’s artistic charm,cultural connotation and literary value.