題名:SOR模型探討行動社群購物行為意向

隨著技術的發展,智慧型手機已經改變了人們的溝通方式,並推動了即時通訊的熱潮,如“LINE訊息”,它擁有驚人的使用者。近年來,網際網路的出現,

改變了訊息的傳遞和交流的方式,並且成為一個普遍被人們接受的媒體平台,虛擬社群提供了一個分享訊息的管道。企業或個人的參與行為,使人們有更多的意願加入虛擬社群。因此,從企業或個人的共享訊息中,可提高與其他用戶的互動關係。

相較於其他交易方式,它是個很容易讓消費者聚集他們的需求在虛擬社群。同時,社群成員之間的連貫性和信任,可進一步降低交易的潛在風險。本研究旨在了解影響的虛擬社群內行動社群購物的消費者意向的因素,並建構一個綜合的架構,基礎架構為刺激-有機體-反應(SOR),並透過結構方程模型(SEM)探討知覺風險、知覺價值、喚起與行動社群購物意向的關係。其次,使用重要度-績效分析法(IPA)研究探討知覺風險的議題。在本研究中得到的結果,可以用來改善線上服務品質的行動社群購物,並提供管理策略。

With the evolution of technology, the smart phone has changed the way people communicate and has driven instant messenger boom, such as “LINE messenger” which has a staggering number of users in the world. In recent years, the emergence of the Internet as a popularly acceptable media platform has changed the way how information transmission and communication were conducted. Virtual community provides a channel to share information. The engagement behaviors of enterprises or individual make people have more willingness to join virtual community. Sharing information from enterprises or individual can also improves the interactive relationship with other users.

Comparing to other transaction modes, it is easier for consumers to aggregate their demands in virtual communities. The coherence and trust among community members, at the same time, further reduce potential risks in transactions. This study aims to understand factors that affect consumer intentions of mobile social shopping intention within the virtual communities and to develop a comprehensive framework. Base on the Stimulus–Organism–Response (SOR) framework, the study explore the relationship among the perceived risk, perceived value, arousal and mobile social shopping intention by the Structural Equation Model (SEM). Second, the study explores the issue of perceived risk by Importance-Performance Analysis (IPA). The results obtained in this study can be used to improve the e-service quality for mobile social shopping providers and build the management strategies.