題名:第四期卜旬辭的整理與運用

卜旬辭在甲骨刻辭中數量相當大,但可資研究的線索卻很少。在各期卜旬辭材料中,第一、二、五期卜旬辭因有月份,或年份的記錄,資料較為豐富,向來為探求商代曆法制度者所運用,而第三、四期則因卜辭省簡過甚而乏人問津。 本文著眼於第四期卜辭的運用價值,首以不同的「貞」、「禍」字形為依據分類,輔以鑽鑿形態斷代,排序時代先後,並析分武、文時期之卜旬辭;次則推算此批卜旬辭所包含的年數。 本文推算第四期卜旬辭年數所得約十二年,細分可得武乙時期約十年,文丁時期則近二年,此項結果證實「武乙在為四年」傳統說法有所誤謬,另對歷組卜辭時代的爭論也有佐證「一期說」不確之參考價值。

There are quantities of “Bu Xun Inscriptions” (卜旬辭) in Oracle Bones, but few occasion to make use of them. For the month or year records mentioned in inscriptions, the Bu Xun Inscriptions of the First, Second and Fifth Period are more useful to the Shang dynasty's Calendar System researchers. Relatively, the Third and Fourth Period Bu Xun Inscriptions are too simplified to attract researchers' attention. Considering the probability of use, first this article classifies Bu Xun Inscriptions according different forms of “zhen”(貞) and “Huo” (禍) and makes periodic classification with different styles of chiseled hollows in order to reigns of Wu-yi (武乙) and Wen-ding (文丁) finally. Second, this article is eager to figure out how many years these Bu Xun Inscriptions contained. The time this article figures out is nearly twelve years. There would be ten years for Wu-yi and two years for Wen-ding in detail. This result provides that the reign of Wu-yi was only four years to be an error. Besides mentioned above, it also points out that Li Group (歷組) belonged on First Period is incorrect.