題名:集合住宅大樓共用設施對住戶使用與不動產價值關係之探討--以高雄市三民區「園冶獎」個案為例

在土地資源有限下,都市地區的住宅開發日益朝向高層建築發展,在民眾對於居住環境品質要求漸高的情況下,建築商所興建之集合住宅對於內部中庭規劃等共用設施的提供也漸趨於多樣性;1995年高雄市建築經理協會更以「重視住宅景觀空間設計,展現精緻文化內涵」為宗旨,特別設立『園冶獎』之甄選,藉以促進建築業重視集合住宅內部共用設施之規劃。但對於住戶而言,共用設施的提供除了象徵生活品質提昇外,這些共用設施與住戶日常生活需求之相容性如何?對於不動產價值之提升是否具有其正面意義,似乎是更值得去關切的課題。本研究即以高雄市近幾年住宅大樓推案量較大之三民區為主,針對參加過『園冶獎』評選之集合住宅個案,透過中庭規劃等共用設施使用頻率及滿意度等調查,瞭解住戶對多樣性共同設施的使用狀況。同時藉由特徵價格(Hedonic Price)模型建立,探討是否獲頒『園冶獎』對住宅價格之影響作進一步分析。

The limited land resources have developed a trend in metropolitan area where the residential buildings have been constructed with shooting height. As a result, the population density of the residential complexes or condominiums has been dramatically increased. The demands for higher quality standard of living atmospheres have therefore forced the builders to provide more spacing, diversified and multi-functional public facilities, such as inner garden or courtyard, to the residents when they first decide where to settle down themselves. In 1995, the Kaohsiung Association of Managers of Architectures concluded the needs to set up an award in accordance with the missions of "Focusing on the panoramic space design of residential complex, displaying the themes of delicate fine cultures”. This award was named “Yuan-Yie”, the spirits of gardening and landscaping of architectures, and devoted to promoting and implementing the concepts of public facilities design for condominium. However, implements of the concepts of public facilities are not just as a symbol of elevation of living standards, but serve as an indicator for the compatibilities between the public facilities and the residents, or whether to be provided with facade meaning to real estate value promotion which should be taken cares of and worth of studies. This report was based on the surveys of several condominium projects in San-Ming District, Kaohsiung City, which had once competed for the “Yuan-Yie Award”, on frequencies of using public facilities such as courtyards, and satisfaction levels of the residents. The object was to investigate the application characteristic of the multi-functional public facilities by the residents of the condominiums. In the meantime, to build up a model of Hedonic Price to analyze whether Yuan-Yie Award influence the real estate value is very important and worthy further studies.