題名:國中與國小班級導師之特質、班級經營風格與教師寵物現象之相關研究

本研究主要在探討班級導師特質、經營風格與教師寵物現象之相關。本研究主要以424位國中導師與國小級任教師為研究對象,以「教師基本資料調查表」、「班級經營風格量表」、「教師權威量表」為評量工具,經採次數分配、X2考驗、t考驗、三因子變異數分析、區別分析法進行統計分析後,獲得以下的研究結果: 一、教師寵物現象確實存在於國內中小學班級之中。國中導師與國小級任教師之「教師寵物類型」以「獨佔性教師寵物」者居多。 二、國中導師與國小級任教師之班級「教師寵物類型」具有顯著差異。 三、國中、國小受試教師特別寵愛的學生人數並沒有顯著差異。 四、凡是能夠主動協助老師處理班務、負責盡職的學生,較易獲得國小導師或級任教師的寵愛。 五、不同性別、年資、工作滿意度之教師,其「懲罰取向」的班級經營方式會有差異。 六、區別分析結果顯示,班級經營風格之「懲罰取向」與「互動式教學取向」最能有效區分班級的教師寵物類型。 最後本研究根據研究結果,對教育實務工作者與後續研究者提供各項建議。

The purpose of this study is to explore the effects of teacher's traits, classroom management style on teacher's pet phenomenon. Subjects, including 424 middle and primary teachers, were randomly drawing from schools in Taiwan. They were investigated by Basic Information Investigation Scale, Classroom Management Style Scale, and Teacher' Authority Scale. Statistics methods of Frequency. X2, t-test, three-ways ANOVA and Discriminant Analysis were used to analyze related data getting from subjects. The main finding are mentioned as following: 1.The "Teacher's Pet Phenomenon" existed in the classroom in Taiwan. The popular style of "Teacher's Pet Phenomenon" was exclusive-pet classroom. 2.There was different concerning "Teacher's Pet Phenomenon" between middle and primary school teachers. 3.No differences of numbers of teacher's pets existed between middle and primary school teachers. 4.Generally, students who could be helpful to deal with classroom affairs for teachers and taking responsibility were beloved by teachers than others. 5.Variables of gender, service years, work satisfaction of teachers affected classroom management style. 6.Three main variables could predict significantly types of teacher's pets tested by Discriminat Analysis. Finally, some suggestions were made for educators and future study according to findings.