題名:高中職多元入學方案之檢討與改進

高中職多元入學是教改重要工程之一,有其意義與價值,實施迄今雖僅數年,卻面臨社會大眾的圍勦和躂伐有其原因,教育主管部門理應虛心檢討,研究改進之道。據本研究了解目前高中職多元入學之問題,主要為多元入學理念搖擺模糊、基本學力測驗定位不明、多元入學複雜莫所是從、升學壓力和考試仍不減、多元入學影響正常教學和增加學校行政工作負荷等,權責單位應加以檢討分析,並從釐清多元入學教育理念、基本學測應定位和善用、改進基本學測實施方式、成立多元入學專責單位、提早研討政策以利施行、高中應建立和發展特色和加強多元入學政策宣導等,思謀改進之道。

Senior High Schools' Multiple Entrance Programs is one of important project to educational reform, having its significance and value, which has practiced only for several years, though, meets besieging and criticizing from people with the clew that education chief department should self-criticize modestly and study the improving measurements. According to this study, now the problem of Senior High Schools' Multiple Entrance Programs is mainly because of having swinging ideas, unclear basic academic examination status, too complicated ways to do, pressure on entering high school and examination, influence on normal lecturing and incensement workload on school administration. Responsible unit should self-criticize, analyze and think about the improving measurements from clarifying the Multiple Entrance Programs' ideas, locating basic academic exam status with improving its practical way to good, establishing Multiple Entrance Programs' specific unit for earlier discussing the practical policy, setting up and developing senior high school's character and enhancing announcement for the policy.