題名:顯微鏡下的世界兩階層診斷式紙筆測驗的發展與效化

本研究以「先操作再訪談」分析國中小學生之顯微鏡操作與相關概念認知,為編製「顯微鏡下的世界兩階層診斷式紙筆測驗(簡稱TIWM,Two-tier multiple choice Instrument or the World under Microscope) 」的工具之理論依據,本工具的目的在偵測學生作答背後的理由。評量工具TIWM可分為:(1)國小卷,包含顯微鏡操作技能、生物 (細胞) 各具有可辨認的特性、微小生物及其生活環境和環境中的微小粒子等四項分量;(2)國中卷,下包含環境中的微小粒子,其餘包含之。本研究同時以大臺北地區之國中一年級、國小五年級學生為對象,發展並效化 TIWM;結果發現TIWM之「內部均質性信度」達0.98 (國小卷) 與0.85 (國中 卷),TIWM的重測信度分別為0.81 (國小卷) 與0.67 (國中卷) 。本研究也建立TIWM的內容效度、專家效度與試題的項目分析。研究發現,「顯微鏡下的世界兩階層診斷式紙筆測驗,TIWM」的國小卷具有良好的信、效度;國中卷的重測信度稍微低一點,其餘適合。

This research used "operation-and-interview" to analyze the microscope operative skills and the conceptional cognition of the elementary and junior high school students, and based on the theory of the two-tier multiple-choice instrument of the world under microscope (TIWM). The purpose of the instrument is to testify the rationale of students' answers. The content revealed that TIWM was divided into two parts:( 1 )elementary school test papers which included the microscope operative skills, recognizable characteristics of living things, microorganism with living environment, and micro-object in environment;(2)junior high school test papers which included all parts, except micro-object in environment. This research also took grade 7 and grade 5 students as subjects in Taipei areas, simultaneously. The result revealed that the reliability of internal quality for TIWM was 0.98( elementary school test papers )and 0.85 (junior high school test papers ); the retested reliability for TIWM was 0.81 ( elementary school test papers)and 0.67(junior high school test papers ). This research also built up validity of content, validity of profession and two-tier factorial analysis of TIWM The research found that reliability and validity of the test papers of two-tier multiple-choice instrument of "the world under microscope" (TIWM) were good on the elementary school, a little low on the junior school, and adequate on the rest.