題名:論《洛陽伽藍記》載存文學資料的意義

北魏楊衒之《洛陽伽藍記》中載存豐富的文學資料,前輩研究者多已指出此數量可觀的詩文、歌謠等文學資料可資裨補中古文學史的重要性。事實上,今日仍廣為學者所引用的魏晉南北朝詩文輯錄本,其中一部份資料即以本書載錄者為據。但是,此文學資料除了具有文獻性意義之外,其實還具有文化上的意義。楊衒之身處中國歷史中民族╱文化激烈衝突的時代,對於民族╱文化衝突、融合的現象豈能無感於心?本文將論述楊衒之如格藉由這些文學資料的載存,指出北魏洛陽時期的文化高度與深度,呈現北魏洛陽時期文學╱文化更為完整的樣貌,也顯露了北魏洛陽時期文學╱文化的異質性。凡此諸多文化意義皆與其身分╱認同的建構有所關連,亦充分顯示其書寫活動反映╱應時代的特質。

Luoyang Oielan Oi, written by Yang Xuanzhi in Northern Wei, includes quite a number of literary resources. Those who have researched this book have pointed out the importance of these literary resources, as they make the history of Chinese literature in medieval times more complete. In fact, some of the master collections of poetry of Wei Jin and the Northern and Southern dynasties are based on it. However, in addition to being a kind of history material or literary material, these literary resources in fact have cultural meaning. Living in a time of serious racial and cultural conflict, it would be hard to believe that Yang Xuanzhi had no feelings about the historical realities of his time. this research therefore focuses on a discussion of how Yang Xuanzhi consciously intended to show (1)the height and depth of the culture of Northern Wei Luoyang period, (2)more complete features of the literature and culture developing in the Northern Wei Luoyang period, and (3)the difference between the culture of the Northern Wei Luoyang period and that of the Southern dynasties. Moreover Yang Xuanzhi actually tried his best to construct a new cultural identity for himself and for people like him.