題名:遊憩區遊客忠誠度影響因素之比較研究

過諸多的研究多將焦點集中於滿意度與遊客忠誠度的關聯分析上,然而影響遊客忠程度的因素甚多,卻缺乏進一步的分析這些影響因素的影響程度。因此本研究首先將忠誠度分為重遊意願、重遊次數與預計重遊時間,再分別檢視這些變項與遊客人口統計變數要居住地、遊憩環境屬性之滿意度、重視度之關聯性;進而分析比較上述各項變項對忠誠度的影響程度。資料分析顯示:1.在重遊次數上:僅遊客之婚姻狀態、居住地與重遊次數有顯著相關。2.在重遊意願上,顯示僅有“實質環境滿意度”“經營管理環境重視度”這兩項因素可用來預測遊客之重遊意願。研究統計變項與地理因心去觀察其忠誠度的行為面(重遊次數),更驗證了忠誠度衝量複合導向(即結合行為與態度層面)之必要性。

When it comes to the subject of traveler loyalty, we found that, in reference to the related literatures of the past, many of the researches focused on the relationship between customer satisfaction and customer loyalty though, in fact, it was affected by various factors. Thus, the focus of this research is to explore how and t what extent these factors affect traveler loyalty. The author tried to approach to survey how the visitor demographic variables, origin of visitors, satisfaction of recreation setting attributes, and importance of recreation setting attributes vary in each individual aspect; and finally to analyze and compare how these variables affect traveler loyalty. The analytical results are as follow: First, as to frequency of revisit, it is only among those who are of different marital status and origins that there exists significant correlation. Second, of all the factors, satisfaction of physical setting attributes and importance of managerial setting attributes are the sole two which can be used to predict the visitor intention of revisit. The research result verified that we have to employ traveler psychological variables to predict attitude of traveler loyalty (e.g. traveler intention of revisit), and traveler demographic variables to predict essential to take a composite-oriented approach when measuring traveler loyalty.