題名:2004年雅典奧運中華臺北射箭選手之運動心理技能訓練個案研究

本研究目的是要探討心理技能訓練,對射箭選手的心理技能及射箭成績表現的關係及影響。主要的參與者為一名二十歲女性射箭選手(簡稱A選手)有十二年的箭齡。研究方法為先用心理技能量表作前測,瞭解A選手須加強的心理技能,及心理技能介入所須包含的內容,包括「放鬆訓練」(呼吸控制法訓練及漸進放鬆法)、「意象訓練」、「心理個別訪談」、「睡眠剝奪」、及「干擾模擬訓練」。十個月之後再作一次心理技能量表的後測,在心理技能介入的期間,同時紀錄A選手的比賽成績,加以分析。結果發現A選手在自信心、壓力處理調適能力與可教導性方面能力上有進步的趨勢;相對的在動機,專注力方面上有些許的下降趨勢,有可能是因為長期集訓,在心、生理上所產生的疲倦感影響。在運動表現方面,經由此次心理技能訓練課程的介入之後,可以看出A選手在射箭成績上有進步的趨勢,顯示出心理技能對運動表現方面可能會有潛在的幫助或助益。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between the mental skill training programs and archery performance. The twenty years old female participant who is an archer with twelve years of experience. The instrument of this study was the utilization of Psychological Skills Inventory which to know what kinds of psychological skill training she need, including relaxation training (breath control and progressive relaxation), imagery training, psychological individual interview, sleep deprivation, and interference simulated training. The participant's competition scores were also recorded and analyzed during the intervention. The results revealed the participant's scoring trend in confidence, dealing with pressure, and coachable behaviour were going up; however, the score in motivation and concentration were trending down. It might be the consequence of long-term training, and the participant was fatigued in mental and physical. The results in sport performance revealed the participant got better archery scores after the intervention, it reflected the psychological skill training may have potential support to sport performance.