題名:體適能教育模式介入高中體育對健康體適能表現與滿足感之實驗研究

本研究目的是在於探討體適能教育模式介入高中體育對體適能表現與滿足感之實驗研究。此外,本研究也探討體適能教育模式介入之後,不同健康體適能表現組別學生的滿足感之分析。本研究以台北市松山區某高級中學及某高職兩所學校二年級學生共4班178位學生為研究對象,包含實驗組及控制組各88位學生。實驗組施以體適能教育模式,而控制組施以傳統體育課程。為配合學校行政,本研究共計十五週,其中八週為正式實驗教學。本研究之前後測施以健康體適能測驗及體育課滿足感問卷等工具。根據前後測所得資料進行統計分析發現,體適能教育模式介入之後,實驗組學生除了健康體適能表現及愉悅感不但顯著高於控制組,而且實驗組學生之健康體適能表現及愉悅感後測顯著高於前測。而控制組學生之健康體適能表現後測顯著高於前測。比較實驗組與控制組之不同健康體適能表現組別學生,在愉悅感與無聊感則無顯著差異水準。但是在最後的研究發現,實驗組學生之高體適能組與低體適能組經由體適能模式介入後,在愉悅感後測顯著高於前測。而控制組之高體適能組與低體適能組學生在愉悅感與無聊感前後測則無顯著差異水準存在。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of an intervention using fitness education model on high school students' fitness and satisfaction of Physical Education. In addition, this study investigated the difference between different fitness level groups on satisfaction in physical education. One hundred and seventy-eight 11(superscript th) grade students participated in this study from two high schools in Taipei city. One school received the fitness education model as the experimental group (n=88), and the other group conducted their typical program and was used as the control group (n=88). Information was collected during fifteen weeks for the both group. For the purpose schooling administration, eight of the fifteen weeks were formal experimental teaching. The students of both groups completed the one health-related fitness test and Satisfaction in Physical Education Questionnaire before and after the intervention. The implications of this research for fitness education model are discussed. Fitness and feelings of enjoyment for the experimental group not only had more significant improvement than the control group in the post-test, but also had a significant increase from the pre-test to the post-test. In addition, thee students in the control group had more significant improvement on fitness levels from the pre-test to the post-test. The results also indicated no significant differences between different groups of fitness levels on the variables of feeling of enjoyment and boredom on the both groups. Furthermore, the students with higher and lower fitness level groups had a significant increase on the feeling of enjoyment from the pre-test to the post-test . However, there was no significant differences between pre-test and post-test on the different group of fitness levels in the control group.