題名:論元薩都剌詩的技法運用

薩都剌,字天錫,號直齋,為元代著名詩人。在元代詩壇一片規唐摹宋之氣氛中,薩氏轉益多師,自鑄俊詞,以廣闊的題材,強烈的意象,清麗的風格,獨具特色的詩歌創作,給孱弱的元代詩壇灌注了剛健清新的氣息,在以曲類而璀璨的元代文 學史上增添奇異的光彩。 古人學詩有謂「師古」、「法古」,臨摹古詩以求詩式、聲律的精煉純熟,然卻不因此而貶損其個人的才氣情性;大凡人之才性有偏,是以模擬古人只得神似而非雷同。天錫崇仰前輩詩家,轉益多師,不專主一家,在其技巧法度表現方面,時見模擬古詩體裁、句式與意象的創造。本文乃為玫珍在撰寫《薩都剌及其詩之研究》後,研讀薩詩再三,再提出不同的剖析論述,就天賜創作詩歌的法則、規律,亦即詩歌的寫作技巧論述之,期能對薩詩創作有不同的認識與體會。

Sah Du La was a famous poet in the Yuan Dynasty. In common practice, the field of poetry in the period was full of imitation of Tang and Sung poets, yet Sah Du La still set up a unique poetic style and established himself as a dominant poet for several decades in the Yuan Dynasty. The aim of this study is to delineate the arts of Sah Du La's poetry so as to understand the reasons why his works were outstanding in the Yuan Dynasty, and to guide our generation and next generations to pay more attention to his works and to study them more vigorously.