題名:臺北市國民中學體育教師工作滿意與職業倦怠關係之研究

摘 要 本研究旨在探討台北市國民中學體育教師工作滿意與職業倦怠之現況與關係。以自 編之「台北市國民中學體育教師工作滿意與職業倦怠關係之研究問卷」為研究工具,來 測量台北市國民中學體育教師工作滿意與職業倦怠之現況,共計發出研究問卷600份, 回收有效問卷356份,有效問卷回收率為59.33%,並獲得以下結論:(一)台北市國民中 學體育教師之整體工作滿意屬於中上程度。(二)台北市國民中學體育教師之整體職業倦 怠屬於中下程度。(三)不同教學年資與兼任行政職務之體育教師,所知覺之工作滿意有 顯著差異。(四)不同教學年資與兼任教練職務之體育教師,所知覺之職業倦怠有顯著差 異。(五)台北市國民中學體育教師整體工作滿足與整體職業倦怠呈顯著負相關。

Abstract The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation of junior high school PE teachers’ job satisfaction and burnout, and analyze the relationship among them. The instruments were “the questionnaire of the PE teachers’ job satisfaction and burnout in Taipei city”. The subjects were 356 junior high school PE teachers selected from Taipei city. The major findings were as follows:(1) The job satisfaction of junior high school PE teachers was characterized as higher than medium.(2) The burnout of junior high school PE teachers wascharacterized as lower than medium. (3) The job satisfaction of PE teachers was affected by the years of the teaching of the PE teachers, as well as PE teachers’ duty.(4) The burnout of the physical education teachers was affected by the years of the teaching of the PE teachers, as well as PE teachers’ duty.(5) There is a significant negative relationship between junior high school PE teachers’ job satisfaction and burnout.